Directory

Liturgy and Music

Liturgy & Liturgical Music....................................................Rex Rund 317-663-4007
Environment & Art (Decorating) Ministry.........................Gloria Boyden 317-848-4547
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion......................Ellen DeRosa 317-706-1231
Sick Call EMHC’s.......................................................Judy Rasmussen 317-815-0530
Readers.......................................................................Tom Graham 317-670-1410
Ministers of Welcome..................................................Meredith Marrs 317-571-1456
Servers........................................................................Michael Legg 317-688-7092
Wedding Coordinator.................................................Sandy Gruening 317-844-7834

Parish Life

Parish Council................................................................Drew Williams
Harvest Spirit (Over 50’s)........................................Catherine Roberts 214-212-0434
Knights of Columbus..........................................................Tom Clark
Ministry of Mothers Sharing......................................Stephanie DiBlasio 317-843-0388
Mothers for Children....................................................Danielle Klinker 502-681-8428
Little Flower Girls’ Club(K-4th gr)....................................Brooke Harrell 317-931-9980
Daughters of the King (5th gr and up)................................Chris Reister 317-725-3537   
Venture Crew (Boy/Girls 14-20)...........................................Bob Bissell 317-873-4556 
Boy Scouts (ages 11 & up)............................................Brian Zawadzki 317-502-8254
Girl Scouts.......................................................................
Landscaping..............................................................Mark Urbanowski 317-566-8411

Faith Formation

Adult Faith Formation Council..........................................
Children’s Faith Formation Council.......................................Ruth Stahly 317-705-9886
Parish Library...............................................................Margaret Hentz 317-733-8456
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults.......................Scott & Geri Medawar 317-574-1195
Pre-Catechumenate........................................Mike & Susan St. Amand 317-844-5012
Rite of Christian Initiation for Children................................Dawn Street 317-753-6719

Stewardship

Stewardship Council.......................................................Tom Boyden 317-848-4547
Parish Night Out............................................................Rita DeKlyen 317-846-3475
Newcomers...................................................................Haley Church 317-844-2699
Finance Council................................................................Tom Penno 317-843-0667

Prayer Life

Men’s CRHP Retreat......................................................Joey Weyler 502-387-5254
Women’s CRHP Retreat.......................................Marene Heintzelman 317-445-7158
Lay Missionaries of Charity.........................................Vivian Seaman 317-919-7921
Living Chaplet of Divine Mercy & Novena........................Janice Diebolt 317-815-1420
Living Rosary (A Decade a Day)...................................Caye Poorman 317-848-2014
Rosary Makers.............................................................Danielle Legg 317-733-0769
Nocturnal Adoration..........................................................Paul Ayers 317-844-5744
Perpetual Adoration.........................................Steve & Lorene Craver 317-844-7568
Prayer Hot Line.......................................................Robin Luehrmann 317-658-1781

Social Concerns

Trinity Free Clinic............................................................Dina Ferchmin 317-669-6920
Pastoral/Outreach Council...................................................Liz Griswold 317-846-1071
Merciful Help Outreach to the Poor Center...........................Jayne Slaton 317-663-4039
Housewares Ministry........................................................Elaine Murphy 317-843-9299
Food Pantry...................................................................Terry Johnston 317-695-9633
Furniture & Appliances................................................
Meals for Families in Crisis..............................................Kathleen Welch 317-844-2954
Meals for New Moms..............................................................Joy Power 317-696-1443
Gabriel Project...................................................................Jayne Slaton 317-846-3475
ADOPT Ministry...................................................................Amy Bartee 317-517-3087
Hope & Healing after Loss.....................................................Jim Buzzelli 317-844-3736

Gospel of Life

Post-Abortion Counseling:.....................................................................317-753-2243
Pro-Life Ministry...............................................................Jessie Garner 317-607-9662
ADOPT Ministry ..................................................................Amy Bartee 317-517-3087
Natural Family Planning...................................................Diane Conover 317-430-3448
Medicine and Catholicism..................Janice Kunkel 317-733-4650...
Haiti Ministry................................................................Aaron Hacherl  317-294-1930
Stephen Ministry.................................................................Laura Cole 317-362-2127


©2017 Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Ekklesia 360